Results

2018 Events Position
Miami World Cup 22nd
Trofeo Princesa Sofia 10th

 

2017 Events Position
Laser Radial Women's European Championships 14th
Laser Radial Women's World Championships 26th
Hoorn Europa Cup 1st

 

2015 Events Position
ISAF Sailing World Cup Final 18th
Qingdao ISAF World Cup 11th
UK National Championships NATIONAL CHAMPION, 1stLady
Laser Radial Women's European Championships 19th
Weymouth and Portland ISAF World Cup 13th
Medemblik EUROSAF Cup 6th
Lake Garda EUROSAF Cup 8th
Hyères ISAF World Cup 31st
Palma EUROSAF Cup 15th
UKLA National Qualifier, Torbay 2nd, 2nd Lady
UKLA National Qualifier, Stokes Bay 10th, 2nd Lady
UKLA National Qualifier, Weymouth and Portland 2nd, 2nd Lady
Miami ISAF World Cup 39th

 

2014 Awards
Honorary Member, Lymington Town Sailing Club

 

2014 Events Position
ISAF Sailing World Cup Final 12th
UK National Rankings 1st, 1st Lady
UKLA National Qualifier, Plymouth 2nd, 2nd Lady
UKLA National Qualifier, Hayling Island 1st, 1stLady
ISAF Sailing World Championships 16th
Laser Radial Women's European Championships 20th
Hyères ISAF World Cup 8th
Palma ISAF World Cup 51st
UKLA National Qualifier, Highcliffe 1st, 1st Lady
UKLA National Qualifier, Pevensey Bay 2nd, 1st Lady
Miami ISAF World Cup 17th
Copa Brasil de Vela, Rio de Janeiro BRONZE

 

2013 Awards
Honorary Scholar, Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge
John Reekie Memorial Prize,Awarded each year for the best mark in the Part II Mapping Project at the Department of Earth Sciences, Cambridge.
Bell Wade Award for Academic and Sporting Excellence, Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge

 

2013 Events Position
Canary Islands Olympic Sailing Week 7th
UKLA National Qualifier, Whitstable 2nd, 1st Lady
Laser Radial Women's World Championships 28th
Santander 2014 World Championships Test Event 7th
Laser Radial Women's European Championships 9th
Sail for Gold EUROSAF, Weymouth 11th
UKLA National Qualifier, Stokes Bay 2nd, 2ndLady
UKLA National Qualifier, Hayling Island 6th, 3rd Lady

 

2012 Awards
Martineau Trophy, Lymington Town Sailing Club member who has best represented the club on the water
Bell Wade Award for Academic and Sporting Excellence, Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge
Wiltshire Prize,Awarded each year for the best mark in Geological Sciences in Part IB of the Natural Sciences Tripos, Cambridge
Senior Exhibition, Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge

 

2012 Events Position
UK National Rankings 4thLady
UK National Inland Championships 3rd, 1stLady
UKLA National Qualifier, Plymouth 14th, 4th Lady
UKLA National Qualifier, Pwllheli 3rd, 3rdLady
UK National Championships NATIONAL CHAMPION, 1st Lady, 1st Student

 

2011 Awards
Marlow Ropes Award, GBR Development Sailor Standout Performance

 

2011 Events Position
UK National Rankings 4thLady
ISAF Sailing World Championships 14th
Sail for Gold ISAF World Cup 11th

 

2010 Awards
Michael Miliffe Award for Achievements Above and Beyond the Academic, Gonville & Caius College,Cambridge

 

2010 Events Position
UK National Rankings 4thLady
Sail Melbourne ISAF World Cup 18th
Sail Sydney 9th
Sail for Gold ISAF World Cup 33rd

 

2009 Awards
British Sailing TeamMember
New Forest Sportswoman of the Year

 

2009 Events Position
UK National Rankings 4th Lady
UK National Inland Championships 6th,1stLady
Sail for Gold ISAF World Cup 3rd Under 21
Laser Radial Women's World Championships 28th, 3rd Under 21
Laser Radial Women's European Championships 29th, 3rd Under 20

 

2008 Events Position
UK National Inland Championships 10th, 1st Lady